Freedom Paddle Results 2019 - Long Course

PlaceBibNamePaddler 1Paddler 2Paddler 3CategoryTimeDifference% WinningPace (km / hour)
16381Team EurosteelAndrew BirkettHank McGregorDM Senior Open1:56:03.4-100%14.7
25872Team Euro Steel/Mocke PaddlingNICHOLAS NOTTENJasper MockeDM Senior Open1:58:01.0+1:57.698.34%14.5
35981Team HAK SUKenny RiceStuart MaclarenDM Senior Open1:58:43.5+2:40.197.75%14.4
45674Team MOCKEFENNJoshua FennDawid MockeDM Senior Open1:59:34.6+3:31.297.06%14.3
58294Team ElaleniBarry LewinBevan MansonDM Sub-Veteran2:00:20.6+4:17.296.44%14.2
64475Team Louw BrothersGreg LouwRyan LouwDM Senior Open2:02:50.2+6:46.894.48%13.9
79800Team Madiba MagicTyron Mahersteve woodsDM Senior Open2:03:10.3+7:06.994.22%13.9
82299Team DDTGrant AhlschlagerRiccardo TaleviLuke SymonsS32:03:48.2+7:44.893.74%13.8
940319Team Phil And MattPhillip SmithMatthew BoumanDM Senior Open2:03:55.4+7:52.093.65%13.8
1052Team 200M SpecialistsMatthew FennUli HartDM Junior2:04:34.1+8:30.793.17%13.7
115974Team Too Good For Men's HealthAnders HartDominic NottenDM Senior Open2:06:01.7+9:58.392.09%13.6
1270810Team MacSquad 2Hamish LovemoreJason EkstrandDM Senior Open2:06:02.0+9:58.692.08%13.6
135430Team StoofGavin WhiteErnest Van RietDM Senior Open2:09:04.6+13:01.289.91%13.2
145101Team OrkaPeter ColeRobert HartDM Master2:09:06.2+13:02.889.89%13.2
157500Team Red U BoatHerman ChalupskyCOLIN SIMPKINSDM Sub Grand Master2:09:07.1+13:03.789.88%13.2
164956Team Varsity CollageTayne ThompsonZachery PreyserDM U232:09:14.1+13:10.789.80%13.2
171560Team Atlantic Outlook 1Lance KimeShaun RubensteinDM Senior Open2:09:30.9+13:27.589.61%13.2
185118Team Klap!Gregory BarnardPaul MaraisDM Sub-Master2:09:35.0+13:31.689.56%13.2
199657Team MacSquad 1Brendon DelportRichard LoweDM Senior Open2:10:01.9+13:58.589.25%13.2
205200Team Millie’S MaraudersAnthony WostenholmEugene van der WesthuizenDM Veteran2:10:16.7+14:13.389.08%13.1
219527Team KZNGene PratoMatt Gunningshaun burginS32:10:32.6+14:29.288.90%13.1
2270562Team HaymishMichelle BurnHayley NixonDF Senior Open2:11:52.1+15:48.788.01%13.0
2350263Team Fast FartsMike SchwanRichard AllenDM Master2:11:55.9+15:52.587.97%13.0
2450624Team Tigerline TrautIan TrautmannMichael MacLachlanDM Master2:12:26.5+16:23.187.63%12.9
255432Team 5PmPeter JonesAnton HoltzhausenDM Master2:13:55.6+17:52.286.66%12.8
263005Team Bridgette And SabinaSabina LawrieBridgitte HartleyDF Senior Open2:14:06.9+18:03.586.54%12.8
275149Team WarriorsSbonelo KhwelaCrispin ThompsonDM Senior Open2:15:26.9+19:23.585.68%12.6
287278Team PiratesSteve CohenAnton FoucheDM Sub-Master2:15:33.6+19:30.285.61%12.6
2950653Team Crossing GearDaniel SheardRob MoodyDM Senior Open2:15:37.3+19:33.985.57%12.6
305608Team "."Melanie van NiekerkBianca BeavittDF Senior Open2:15:56.2+19:52.885.38%12.6
3150852Team TEAM LAST MINUTEConrad KrielBartho VisserDM Junior2:17:00.9+20:57.584.70%12.5
321361Team FulforceBrett FulfordAshley FulfordDM Sub-Master2:17:24.7+21:21.384.46%12.4
335115Team IcebreakersGraham RobertsStephan du ToitDM Sub-Master2:17:42.4+21:39.084.28%12.4
348771Team 2 Grumpy Old MenBruce WenkeLinton HopeDM Grand Master2:17:47.5+21:44.184.23%12.4
355503Team TomcatAnton CartwrightTom THRINGDM Sub-Master2:17:52.4+21:49.084.18%12.4
365735Team 49ErsHerbert ConradieWerner HartmanDM Sub-Master2:19:38.2+23:34.883.11%12.2
374596Team ECWilliam WoodAndre WoodRichard TebbuttS32:19:57.0+23:53.682.93%12.2
383322Team Rietvlei ExpressGustav RadloffWally FisherDM Master2:20:15.7+24:12.382.74%12.2
396992Team MathaskiJames MatthewsRowan MatthewsDM Senior Open2:20:24.3+24:20.982.66%12.2
403049Team DuikersSTEVE EVANSTHEO SMITDM Grand Master2:20:28.3+24:24.982.62%12.2
415606Team Devils PeakDan Badenhorstandrew gillespieDM Sub-Master2:20:40.5+24:37.182.50%12.2
42373Team WBHS MastersPeter WattBilly HarkerDM Master2:20:49.0+24:45.682.42%12.1
436439Team RevoJohann TerblancheNeil EvansDM Sub-Master2:21:00.2+24:56.882.31%12.1
445578Team DJ MixDonia KamstraJamii HamlinMixed Doubles2:21:10.3+25:06.982.21%12.1
455718Team Red PepperGavin PeplerNIco RedelinghuysDM Master2:21:24.3+25:20.982.07%12.1
463333Team LSD-Team(Lazy-Slowveld-Dream-Team)Gustav SmookAndreas van TonderDM Master2:22:25.3+26:21.981.49%12.0
475414Team Pace MakersShaun ButlerROB MACLEANDM Grand Master2:22:26.7+26:23.381.47%12.0
48121Team Push And PullBrandon MacleodAlan HoustonDM U232:22:29.7+26:26.381.45%12.0
491007Team 99ErsJohn De VilliersSean McGuigenDM Sub-Veteran2:22:41.9+26:38.581.33%12.0
505456Team Funky FreshJordan ZeelieShanti StewartDM Senior Open2:22:45.4+26:42.081.30%12.0
514632Team Frolicking FlamingosJessica PollockAngie AustinDF Senior Open2:22:52.6+26:49.281.23%12.0
525471Team Robben Island ExplorersGregory van HeerdenKyle NelDM Sub-Master2:22:55.8+26:52.481.20%12.0
534171Team Go To You BlowJason GoedhalsBen GarrettDM Veteran2:23:09.5+27:06.181.07%11.9
549351Team SergeantsSimon GroutTimothy FirthDM Sub-Master2:23:18.0+27:14.680.99%11.9
5550827Team Cable CuttersJack de SwardtJake SchoemanDM Junior2:24:09.8+28:06.480.50%11.9
5650598Team J_Son CrewJamie JACOBSONJason CollierDM Senior Open2:24:32.3+28:28.980.29%11.8
575943Team 200Kevin HillJustin MaddockDM Sub-Veteran2:24:39.3+28:35.980.23%11.8
58398Team Marineski CruisersSteaphan Mac DonaldGary BrummerDM Sub-Master2:24:43.3+28:39.980.19%11.8
591458Team Durban DoubleLance WylyJacqui BoydMixed Doubles2:24:45.3+28:41.980.17%11.8
60430Team L&QLyn BennettQuintus vd MerweMixed Doubles2:25:07.6+29:04.279.97%11.8
6150656Team SwampedAugust LohannBennie SteynDM Sub-Master2:25:34.5+29:31.179.72%11.7
623051Team BPRONALD PRONKNICK BESTERDM Sub Grand Master2:25:57.1+29:53.779.52%11.7
635673Team We-Who-Shall-Not-Be-NamedEvan RidgeRob MousleyDM Sub-Master2:26:00.8+29:57.479.48%11.7
645478Team TEAM MOO-MOOPaul NeillDavid Willams-AshmanDM Master2:26:29.2+30:25.879.23%11.7
6545189Mathew TebbuttSM Senior Open2:26:31.0+30:27.679.21%11.7
6670599Emanuel ZaloumisSM U232:26:47.3+30:43.979.06%11.6
675489Team Game On!Dale LewisPhil PlaDM Sub-Master2:26:48.2+30:44.879.06%11.6
689799Team Paddle RatsLUKE STEENKAMPAllan LawrieDM Veteran2:27:15.6+31:12.278.81%11.6
694958Team Van PelletPaul ElliottAndre van WykDM Sub-Master2:27:51.5+31:48.178.49%11.6
708831Ant CollopySM Senior Open2:27:58.6+31:55.278.43%11.6
715575Team SABRINA LOVEKim Van GysenNikki MockeDF Senior Open2:28:33.2+32:29.878.12%11.5
721463Team GautengGavin CoetzerDanny HanfRaoul GoosenS32:28:41.4+32:38.078.05%11.5
731387Team Circus MonkeysColin WilsonCarlo NataliDM Sub Grand Master2:29:04.7+33:01.377.85%11.5
745870Team Juce And BrudyJudy NeillBruce NeillMixed Doubles2:29:46.9+33:43.577.48%11.4
755117Team Black PearlDaan Du Toitmarais steynDM Sub-Master2:29:56.9+33:53.577.40%11.4
7640905Team Stillbay ToppiesC Therongeorge coetzeeDM Master2:30:10.0+34:06.677.29%11.4
774527Team Russell RatsGary AtkinsonIan RussellDM Grand Master2:30:29.5+34:26.177.12%11.4
785196Quinton MillerSM Master2:30:43.9+34:40.577.00%11.3
792119Team BG'sGary RalphBrian LongleyDM Sub Great Grand Master2:30:51.0+34:47.676.94%11.3
801071Team Shut Up TexGraham NeateGraham HolmDM Master2:31:10.4+35:07.076.77%11.3
816409Gordon SpaldingSM Sub Grand Master2:31:12.5+35:09.176.75%11.3
825009Paul LangeSM Grand Master2:31:17.2+35:13.876.71%11.3
835665Team DNAAndrea van TonderDANIEL J. (Daantjie) MALANMixed Doubles2:31:30.0+35:26.676.61%11.3
8450864Team Island HoppersSam HuckeAndrew CrookMixed Doubles2:31:37.1+35:33.776.55%11.3
851552Team CompassChristo HornMynhardt MaraisDM Sub Grand Master2:31:38.0+35:34.676.54%11.3
866906Team BCBrad PearseCraig CoombeDM Sub-Master2:31:42.4+35:39.076.50%11.3
874964Team TravulamaJustin VlamingTravis SmithDM Senior Open2:32:25.8+36:22.476.14%11.2
885664Team WPAnt LakeJohn StandleyLiezel VD WesthuizenS32:32:27.7+36:24.376.12%11.2
8910134Team Van HunksJames StutterheimJonathan KonynDM Sub-Veteran2:32:33.9+36:30.576.07%11.2
908956Team Muscle MemoryClaire BehnGary BehnMixed Doubles2:32:36.9+36:33.576.05%11.2
914120Kyle HarrisSM Sub-Master2:32:43.5+36:40.175.99%11.2
927724Team TNTTimothy POWELLPatrick EleyDM Sub-Master2:33:43.0+37:39.675.50%11.1
936880Team Cove ClassicsClaudio ManfronPaul ScrubyDM Sub-Master2:33:57.6+37:54.275.38%11.1
9450681Team St RandArmand van NiekerkShandor CylvanDM Senior Open2:34:22.7+38:19.375.18%11.1
95542John WoolfSM Sub Great Grand Master2:34:35.0+38:31.675.08%11.1
9650756Jeremy ValergaSM Sub-Master2:34:39.7+38:36.375.04%11.1
9750879Team L & DDaniel PreyserLiam BernsteinDM Junior2:35:16.4+39:13.074.74%11.0
985063Team Farting Fat BoysRalph TuelingsMark TorringtonDM Sub Grand Master2:35:27.2+39:23.874.66%11.0
998290Team Freddie MercuryTanaz NobleFred CresswellMixed Doubles2:35:40.5+39:37.174.55%11.0
1005973Team Muscle Memory> FitnessMurray WaltersTrevor MaherDM Senior Open2:35:46.0+39:42.674.51%11.0
1011335Team Clip & ClopBryan SlaterAndrew TorrDM Sub Grand Master2:35:49.3+39:45.974.48%11.0
10250136Team Dreyer&DreyerTracey DreyerCharl DreyerMixed Doubles2:35:52.0+39:48.674.46%11.0
1035830Team G&GGlenda NeillGary NeillMixed Doubles2:36:57.6+40:54.273.94%10.9
1045307Team YachtiesKim RewRobin Van RooyenMixed Doubles2:36:58.8+40:55.473.93%10.9
10561174Team Plan BTracey NussDuncan CartwrightMixed Doubles2:36:59.3+40:55.973.93%10.9
1069975Team All The Gear - No IdeaMichael HarrisonDeborah HarrisonMixed Doubles2:37:55.7+41:52.373.49%10.8
10750655Andrew PreenSM Master2:38:44.2+42:40.873.11%10.8
1086678Team BoetPeter O’ConnorDavid GillmerDM Sub Great Grand Master2:38:47.8+42:44.473.09%10.8
10950820Doug JenmanSM Sub-Master2:39:06.1+43:02.772.94%10.7
1105272Peter KingSM Sub Grand Master2:39:22.0+43:18.672.82%10.7
1115934Team Stellenbosch BoysMarcel BassonMias van der WesthuyzenDM Sub-Master2:39:22.6+43:19.272.82%10.7
11291129Team In TwoNorman BrautesethStephen KnightDM Sub Great Grand Master2:39:27.6+43:24.272.78%10.7
1135862Team Big Bang TheoryGraeme TrautmannWayne BorchardtDM Sub-Master2:39:33.6+43:30.272.74%10.7
1145476Team TygervalleyStephan CarstensPeter van der MerweDM Senior Open2:39:43.5+43:40.172.66%10.7
1155954Rob MeintjesSM Master2:39:48.0+43:44.672.63%10.7
1165824Christo SmitSM Grand Master2:40:10.4+44:07.072.46%10.7
1175244Team PENNSKIJoe PennBarry PennDM Sub-Veteran2:40:21.1+44:17.772.38%10.7
1185773Gareth PinkneySM Sub-Veteran2:40:24.5+44:21.172.35%10.7
1195621Team Road TrippersAdriaan HoebenJean TresfonDM Veteran2:40:41.6+44:38.272.22%10.6
1202106Simon WillmottSM Grand Master2:40:45.5+44:42.172.19%10.6
1219634Team The Vanilla Zulu'sJonathan HollinsheadGavin ScottDM Sub-Master2:41:05.8+45:02.472.04%10.6
12250118Team SHESHISARalph WhitingLood RabieDM Grand Master2:41:40.1+45:36.771.79%10.6
12350771Team R SquareRiaan Stolsrickus gerberDM Senior Open2:42:17.2+46:13.871.51%10.5
1241731Richard MuddSM Sub-Veteran2:42:26.1+46:22.771.45%10.5
12541982Jason Van Der WaltSM Veteran2:42:27.6+46:24.271.44%10.5
12650569Lee MoranSM Veteran2:42:29.8+46:26.471.42%10.5
1278717Team Team Not In A RushJan Van TonderJacques Jansen van rensburgDM Senior Open2:42:40.0+46:36.671.35%10.5
1284360Team ShalomANTON JORDAANGLEN LINDSAYDM Master2:42:49.9+46:46.571.27%10.5
1295614Team Romy And LisRomy ParkerLIS HARTDF Master2:43:04.3+47:00.971.17%10.5
1302437Team Rhodes Old FartsIain Humebrad rothenburgDM Master2:43:16.8+47:13.471.08%10.5
13141981Team Business In The Front, Party In TheEmma HempelNathan WampachMixed Doubles2:44:31.6+48:28.270.54%10.4
13250804Marthin PotgieterSM Sub-Master2:45:07.3+49:03.970.29%10.4
1334054Team Nahoon Warriorsrussell seymourMike SmitDM Master2:45:56.8+49:53.469.94%10.3
13450833Thomas AltmannSM Master2:45:57.0+49:53.669.93%10.3
1355420Team WestwoudEwoud DerksenAbraham Van der WesthuysenDM Sub-Veteran2:46:13.1+50:09.769.82%10.3
1362717Roy CleggSM Sub-Master2:46:33.2+50:29.869.68%10.3
1371578Alan NeateSM Sub-Master2:46:46.3+50:42.969.59%10.3
1385213Team Topliss ComboAlex Toplissjeanne toplissMixed Doubles2:47:18.0+51:14.669.37%10.2
13970839Gavin BothaSM Sub Grand Master2:47:21.8+51:18.469.34%10.2
1402728Team The Mauritian PenguinsErichia PretoriusColin TurnerMixed Doubles2:47:37.8+51:34.469.23%10.2
1414428Team St Francis FishMike de Neuilly RicePeter MitchleyDM Senior Open2:47:41.5+51:38.169.21%10.2
1425330Team Old FartsRory AndersonAndy McPhersonDM Grand Master2:47:42.2+51:38.869.20%10.2
14350822Team The DeadweightsKerry-Ann LyneAndrew LyneMixed Doubles2:47:45.6+51:42.269.18%10.2
1444116Team G&BGiovanni brent primoben swartDM Veteran2:48:38.0+52:34.668.82%10.1
1458337Team The ButtonsJacquie ButtonDave ButtonMixed Doubles2:48:59.6+52:56.268.68%10.1
1465902Team Just Finishmike martinAlaric PagelDM Sub-Veteran2:49:40.0+53:36.668.40%10.1
147411Team Fenn BiscuitsRYAN ROBERTSPaul FayDM Sub-Master2:50:21.8+54:18.468.12%10.0
1485662Andrew DuttonSM Sub-Master2:51:28.3+55:24.967.68%10.0
1495994Team Loop En ValRyan PowterDwight MorkelDM Sub-Veteran2:51:30.5+55:27.167.67%10.0
1505493Neil MacdonaldSM Grand Master2:53:14.8+57:11.466.99%9.9
1514635Team WarrenSophia WarrenAngus WarrenMixed Doubles2:53:36.1+57:32.766.85%9.9
1521289Team Just NuisanceWynand RossouwChris WoodcockDM Master2:54:18.8+58:15.466.58%9.8
15350907Team Alpha Surf Lifesaving ClubAdrian BenjaminLyle PetersenDM U232:54:44.6+58:41.266.42%9.8
1545845Team Double BarrelMichele Leach-LewisDavid Murray-SmithMixed Doubles2:54:52.9+58:49.566.36%9.8
15550818Team Lean&ScreamYul MalzahnTabera JoostenMixed Doubles2:54:58.5+58:55.166.33%9.8
1564148Charlie BerringtonSM Grand Master2:56:26.8+1:00:23.465.77%9.7
15750637Chlodwik RossouwSM Veteran2:56:33.5+1:00:30.165.73%9.7
1585369Team Scottfreelisa scottKevin BouwerMixed Doubles2:56:43.9+1:00:40.565.67%9.7
15950823Dirk LumppSM Sub Grand Master2:57:54.3+1:01:50.965.24%9.6
16050835Roger HawkinsSM Master2:58:01.0+1:01:57.665.19%9.6
1615863Paul LeeSM Grand Master2:58:48.2+1:02:44.864.91%9.6
1628813Team SGM BalliesDon GobeyZane DriemeyerDM Sub Grand Master2:58:53.7+1:02:50.364.87%9.6
16376969Keith BennettSM Sub-Master2:59:47.3+1:04:00.764.45%9.6
16450306Heleen RossouwSF Sub-Veteran3:00:04.2+1:04:00.864.45%9.5
1655591Gary PeplerSM Grand Master3:00:05.0+1:04:01.664.45%9.5
1665075Mike MonsonSM Grand Master3:03:41.9+1:07:38.563.18%9.3
16710006David HotzSM Sub-Master3:05:52.0+1:09:48.662.44%9.2
16850900Jacques DekockSM Master3:05:52.2+1:09:48.862.44%9.2
16950795Rudi DurandSM Master3:06:15.9+1:10:12.562.31%9.2
17050906Charles StarlingSM Master3:06:20.5+1:10:17.162.28%9.2
17170813Vanessa MayhewSF Master3:06:41.3+1:10:37.962.17%9.2
17250840Garth COLLINSSM Sub Great Grand Master3:08:23.0+1:12:19.661.61%9.1
1735937Dirk NellSM Sub-Master3:09:02.0+1:12:58.661.39%9.0
17450701Michael RapsonSM Sub-Veteran3:18:18.9+1:22:15.558.52%8.6
1755148Johan SerdynSM Sub Great Grand Master3:21:10.3+1:25:06.957.69%8.5
1761Kit BeatonProne3:46:25.7+1:50:22.351.26%7.6
17750921Gavin BradleySM Veteran3:48:54.8+1:52:51.450.70%7.5
1782968Matthew CockramSM Master3:48:55.0+1:52:51.650.70%7.5
1792Jadon WesselsProne3:56:50.9+2:00:47.549.00%7.2

 

Freedom paddle results 2019 - Doubles Long Course

PlaceBibNamePaddler 1Paddler 2CategoryTimeDifference% WinningPace (km / hour)
16381Team EurosteelHank McGregorAndrew BirkettDM Senior Open1:56:03.4-100%14.7
25872Team Euro Steel/Mocke PaddlingJasper MockeNICHOLAS NOTTENDM Senior Open1:58:01.0+1:57.698.34%14.5
35981Team HAK SUStuart MaclarenKenny RiceDM Senior Open1:58:43.5+2:40.197.75%14.4
45674Team MOCKEFENNDawid MockeJoshua FennDM Senior Open1:59:34.6+3:31.297.06%14.3
58294Team ElaleniBevan MansonBarry LewinDM Sub-Veteran2:00:20.6+4:17.296.44%14.2
64475Team Louw BrothersRyan LouwGreg LouwDM Senior Open2:02:50.2+6:46.894.48%13.9
79800Team Madiba Magicsteve woodsTyron MaherDM Senior Open2:03:10.3+7:06.994.22%13.9
840319Team Phil And MattMatthew BoumanPhillip SmithDM Senior Open2:03:55.4+7:52.093.65%13.8
952Team 200M SpecialistsUli HartMatthew FennDM Junior2:04:34.1+8:30.793.17%13.7
105974Team Too Good For Men's HealthDominic NottenAnders HartDM Senior Open2:06:01.7+9:58.392.09%13.6
1170810Team MacSquad 2Jason EkstrandHamish LovemoreDM Senior Open2:06:02.0+9:58.692.08%13.6
125430Team StoofErnest Van RietGavin WhiteDM Senior Open2:09:04.6+13:01.289.91%13.2
135101Team OrkaRobert HartPeter ColeDM Master2:09:06.2+13:02.889.89%13.2
147500Team Red U BoatCOLIN SIMPKINSHerman ChalupskyDM Sub Grand Master2:09:07.1+13:03.789.88%13.2
154956Team Varsity CollageZachery PreyserTayne ThompsonDM U232:09:14.1+13:10.789.80%13.2
161560Team Atlantic Outlook 1Shaun RubensteinLance KimeDM Senior Open2:09:30.9+13:27.589.61%13.2
175118Team Klap!Paul MaraisGregory BarnardDM Sub-Master2:09:35.0+13:31.689.56%13.2
189657Team MacSquad 1Richard LoweBrendon DelportDM Senior Open2:10:01.9+13:58.589.25%13.2
195200Team Millie’S MaraudersEugene van der WesthuizenAnthony WostenholmDM Veteran2:10:16.7+14:13.389.08%13.1
2070562Team HaymishHayley NixonMichelle BurnDF Senior Open2:11:52.1+15:48.788.01%13.0
2150263Team Fast FartsRichard AllenMike SchwanDM Master2:11:55.9+15:52.587.97%13.0
2250624Team Tigerline TrautMichael MacLachlanIan TrautmannDM Master2:12:26.5+16:23.187.63%12.9
235432Team 5PmAnton HoltzhausenPeter JonesDM Master2:13:55.6+17:52.286.66%12.8
243005Team Bridgette And SabinaBridgitte HartleySabina LawrieDF Senior Open2:14:06.9+18:03.586.54%12.8
255149Team WarriorsCrispin ThompsonSbonelo KhwelaDM Senior Open2:15:26.9+19:23.585.68%12.6
267278Team PiratesAnton FoucheSteve CohenDM Sub-Master2:15:33.6+19:30.285.61%12.6
2750653Team Crossing GearRob MoodyDaniel SheardDM Senior Open2:15:37.3+19:33.985.57%12.6
285608Team "."Bianca BeavittMelanie van NiekerkDF Senior Open2:15:56.2+19:52.885.38%12.6
2950852Team TEAM LAST MINUTEBartho VisserConrad KrielDM Junior2:17:00.9+20:57.584.70%12.5
301361Team FulforceAshley FulfordBrett FulfordDM Sub-Master2:17:24.7+21:21.384.46%12.4
315115Team IcebreakersStephan du ToitGraham RobertsDM Sub-Master2:17:42.4+21:39.084.28%12.4
328771Team 2 Grumpy Old MenLinton HopeBruce WenkeDM Grand Master2:17:47.5+21:44.184.23%12.4
335503Team TomcatTom THRINGAnton CartwrightDM Sub-Master2:17:52.4+21:49.084.18%12.4
345735Team 49ErsWerner HartmanHerbert ConradieDM Sub-Master2:19:38.2+23:34.883.11%12.2
353322Team Rietvlei ExpressWally FisherGustav RadloffDM Master2:20:15.7+24:12.382.74%12.2
366992Team MathaskiRowan MatthewsJames MatthewsDM Senior Open2:20:24.3+24:20.982.66%12.2
373049Team DuikersTHEO SMITSTEVE EVANSDM Grand Master2:20:28.3+24:24.982.62%12.2
385606Team Devils Peakandrew gillespieDan BadenhorstDM Sub-Master2:20:40.5+24:37.182.50%12.2
39373Team WBHS MastersBilly HarkerPeter WattDM Master2:20:49.0+24:45.682.42%12.1
406439Team RevoNeil EvansJohann TerblancheDM Sub-Master2:21:00.2+24:56.882.31%12.1
415578Team DJ MixJamii HamlinDonia KamstraMixed Doubles2:21:10.3+25:06.982.21%12.1
425718Team Red PepperNIco RedelinghuysGavin PeplerDM Master2:21:24.3+25:20.982.07%12.1
433333Team LSD-Team(Lazy-Slowveld-Dream-Team)Andreas van TonderGustav SmookDM Master2:22:25.3+26:21.981.49%12.0
445414Team Pace MakersROB MACLEANShaun ButlerDM Grand Master2:22:26.7+26:23.381.47%12.0
45121Team Push And PullAlan HoustonBrandon MacleodDM U232:22:29.7+26:26.381.45%12.0
461007Team 99ErsSean McGuigenJohn De VilliersDM Sub-Veteran2:22:41.9+26:38.581.33%12.0
475456Team Funky FreshShanti StewartJordan ZeelieDM Senior Open2:22:45.4+26:42.081.30%12.0
484632Team Frolicking FlamingosAngie AustinJessica PollockDF Senior Open2:22:52.6+26:49.281.23%12.0
495471Team Robben Island ExplorersKyle NelGregory van HeerdenDM Sub-Master2:22:55.8+26:52.481.20%12.0
504171Team Go To You BlowBen GarrettJason GoedhalsDM Veteran2:23:09.5+27:06.181.07%11.9
519351Team SergeantsTimothy FirthSimon GroutDM Sub-Master2:23:18.0+27:14.680.99%11.9
5250827Team Cable CuttersJake SchoemanJack de SwardtDM Junior2:24:09.8+28:06.480.50%11.9
5350598Team J_Son CrewJason CollierJamie JACOBSONDM Senior Open2:24:32.3+28:28.980.29%11.8
545943Team 200Justin MaddockKevin HillDM Sub-Veteran2:24:39.3+28:35.980.23%11.8
55398Team Marineski CruisersGary BrummerSteaphan Mac DonaldDM Sub-Master2:24:43.3+28:39.980.19%11.8
561458Team Durban DoubleJacqui BoydLance WylyMixed Doubles2:24:45.3+28:41.980.17%11.8
57430Team L&QQuintus vd MerweLyn BennettMixed Doubles2:25:07.6+29:04.279.97%11.8
5850656Team SwampedBennie SteynAugust LohannDM Sub-Master2:25:34.5+29:31.179.72%11.7
593051Team BPNICK BESTERRONALD PRONKDM Sub Grand Master2:25:57.1+29:53.779.52%11.7
605673Team We-Who-Shall-Not-Be-NamedRob MousleyEvan RidgeDM Sub-Master2:26:00.8+29:57.479.48%11.7
615478Team TEAM MOO-MOODavid Willams-AshmanPaul NeillDM Master2:26:29.2+30:25.879.23%11.7
625489Team Game On!Phil PlaDale LewisDM Sub-Master2:26:48.2+30:44.879.06%11.6
639799Team Paddle RatsAllan LawrieLUKE STEENKAMPDM Veteran2:27:15.6+31:12.278.81%11.6
644958Team Van PelletAndre van WykPaul ElliottDM Sub-Master2:27:51.5+31:48.178.49%11.6
655575Team SABRINA LOVENikki MockeKim Van GysenDF Senior Open2:28:33.2+32:29.878.12%11.5
661387Team Circus MonkeysCarlo NataliColin WilsonDM Sub Grand Master2:29:04.7+33:01.377.85%11.5
675870Team Juce And BrudyBruce NeillJudy NeillMixed Doubles2:29:46.9+33:43.577.48%11.4
685117Team Black Pearlmarais steynDaan Du ToitDM Sub-Master2:29:56.9+33:53.577.40%11.4
6940905Team Stillbay Toppiesgeorge coetzeeC TheronDM Master2:30:10.0+34:06.677.29%11.4
704527Team Russell RatsIan RussellGary AtkinsonDM Grand Master2:30:29.5+34:26.177.12%11.4
712119Team BG'sBrian LongleyGary RalphDM Sub Great Grand Master2:30:51.0+34:47.676.94%11.3
721071Team Shut Up TexGraham HolmGraham NeateDM Master2:31:10.4+35:07.076.77%11.3
735665Team DNADANIEL J. (Daantjie) MALANAndrea van TonderMixed Doubles2:31:30.0+35:26.676.61%11.3
7450864Team Island HoppersAndrew CrookSam HuckeMixed Doubles2:31:37.1+35:33.776.55%11.3
751552Team CompassMynhardt MaraisChristo HornDM Sub Grand Master2:31:38.0+35:34.676.54%11.3
766906Team BCCraig CoombeBrad PearseDM Sub-Master2:31:42.4+35:39.076.50%11.3
774964Team TravulamaTravis SmithJustin VlamingDM Senior Open2:32:25.8+36:22.476.14%11.2
7810134Team Van HunksJonathan KonynJames StutterheimDM Sub-Veteran2:32:33.9+36:30.576.07%11.2
798956Team Muscle MemoryGary BehnClaire BehnMixed Doubles2:32:36.9+36:33.576.05%11.2
807724Team TNTPatrick EleyTimothy POWELLDM Sub-Master2:33:43.0+37:39.675.50%11.1
816880Team Cove ClassicsPaul ScrubyClaudio ManfronDM Sub-Master2:33:57.6+37:54.275.38%11.1
8250681Team St RandShandor CylvanArmand van NiekerkDM Senior Open2:34:22.7+38:19.375.18%11.1
8350879Team L & DLiam BernsteinDaniel PreyserDM Junior2:35:16.4+39:13.074.74%11.0
845063Team Farting Fat BoysMark TorringtonRalph TuelingsDM Sub Grand Master2:35:27.2+39:23.874.66%11.0
858290Team Freddie MercuryFred CresswellTanaz NobleMixed Doubles2:35:40.5+39:37.174.55%11.0
865973Team Muscle Memory> FitnessTrevor MaherMurray WaltersDM Senior Open2:35:46.0+39:42.674.51%11.0
871335Team Clip & ClopAndrew TorrBryan SlaterDM Sub Grand Master2:35:49.3+39:45.974.48%11.0
8850136Team Dreyer&DreyerCharl DreyerTracey DreyerMixed Doubles2:35:52.0+39:48.674.46%11.0
895830Team G&GGary NeillGlenda NeillMixed Doubles2:36:57.6+40:54.273.94%10.9
905307Team YachtiesRobin Van RooyenKim RewMixed Doubles2:36:58.8+40:55.473.93%10.9
9161174Team Plan BDuncan CartwrightTracey NussMixed Doubles2:36:59.3+40:55.973.93%10.9
929975Team All The Gear - No IdeaDeborah HarrisonMichael HarrisonMixed Doubles2:37:55.7+41:52.373.49%10.8
936678Team BoetDavid GillmerPeter O’ConnorDM Sub Great Grand Master2:38:47.8+42:44.473.09%10.8
945934Team Stellenbosch BoysMias van der WesthuyzenMarcel BassonDM Sub-Master2:39:22.6+43:19.272.82%10.7
9591129Team In TwoStephen KnightNorman BrautesethDM Sub Great Grand Master2:39:27.6+43:24.272.78%10.7
965862Team Big Bang TheoryWayne BorchardtGraeme TrautmannDM Sub-Master2:39:33.6+43:30.272.74%10.7
975476Team TygervalleyPeter van der MerweStephan CarstensDM Senior Open2:39:43.5+43:40.172.66%10.7
985244Team PENNSKIBarry PennJoe PennDM Sub-Veteran2:40:21.1+44:17.772.38%10.7
995621Team Road TrippersJean TresfonAdriaan HoebenDM Veteran2:40:41.6+44:38.272.22%10.6
1009634Team The Vanilla Zulu'sGavin ScottJonathan HollinsheadDM Sub-Master2:41:05.8+45:02.472.04%10.6
10150118Team SHESHISALood RabieRalph WhitingDM Grand Master2:41:40.1+45:36.771.79%10.6
10250771Team R Squarerickus gerberRiaan StolsDM Senior Open2:42:17.2+46:13.871.51%10.5
1038717Team Team Not In A RushJacques Jansen van rensburgJan Van TonderDM Senior Open2:42:40.0+46:36.671.35%10.5
1044360Team ShalomGLEN LINDSAYANTON JORDAANDM Master2:42:49.9+46:46.571.27%10.5
1055614Team Romy And LisLIS HARTRomy ParkerDF Master2:43:04.3+47:00.971.17%10.5
1062437Team Rhodes Old Fartsbrad rothenburgIain HumeDM Master2:43:16.8+47:13.471.08%10.5
10741981Team Business In The Front, Party In TheNathan WampachEmma HempelMixed Doubles2:44:31.6+48:28.270.54%10.4
1084054Team Nahoon WarriorsMike Smitrussell seymourDM Master2:45:56.8+49:53.469.94%10.3
1095420Team WestwoudAbraham Van der WesthuysenEwoud DerksenDM Sub-Veteran2:46:13.1+50:09.769.82%10.3
1105213Team Topliss Combojeanne toplissAlex ToplissMixed Doubles2:47:18.0+51:14.669.37%10.2
1112728Team The Mauritian PenguinsColin TurnerErichia PretoriusMixed Doubles2:47:37.8+51:34.469.23%10.2
1124428Team St Francis FishPeter MitchleyMike de Neuilly RiceDM Senior Open2:47:41.5+51:38.169.21%10.2
1135330Team Old FartsAndy McPhersonRory AndersonDM Grand Master2:47:42.2+51:38.869.20%10.2
11450822Team The DeadweightsAndrew LyneKerry-Ann LyneMixed Doubles2:47:45.6+51:42.269.18%10.2
1154116Team G&Bben swartGiovanni brent primoDM Veteran2:48:38.0+52:34.668.82%10.1
1168337Team The ButtonsDave ButtonJacquie ButtonMixed Doubles2:48:59.6+52:56.268.68%10.1
1175902Team Just FinishAlaric Pagelmike martinDM Sub-Veteran2:49:40.0+53:36.668.40%10.1
118411Team Fenn BiscuitsPaul FayRYAN ROBERTSDM Sub-Master2:50:21.8+54:18.468.12%10.0
1195994Team Loop En ValDwight MorkelRyan PowterDM Sub-Veteran2:51:30.5+55:27.167.67%10.0
1204635Team WarrenAngus WarrenSophia WarrenMixed Doubles2:53:36.1+57:32.766.85%9.9
1211289Team Just NuisanceChris WoodcockWynand RossouwDM Master2:54:18.8+58:15.466.58%9.8
12250907Team Alpha Surf Lifesaving ClubLyle PetersenAdrian BenjaminDM U232:54:44.6+58:41.266.42%9.8
1235845Team Double BarrelDavid Murray-SmithMichele Leach-LewisMixed Doubles2:54:52.9+58:49.566.36%9.8
12450818Team Lean&ScreamTabera JoostenYul MalzahnMixed Doubles2:54:58.5+58:55.166.33%9.8
1255369Team ScottfreeKevin Bouwerlisa scottMixed Doubles2:56:43.9+1:00:40.565.67%9.7
1268813Team SGM BalliesZane DriemeyerDon GobeyDM Sub Grand Master2:58:53.7+1:02:50.364.87%9.6

 

Freedom Paddle results 2019 - S3's.

PlaceBibNamePaddler 1Paddler 2Paddler 3CategoryTimeDifference% WinningPace (km / hour)
12299Team DDT/GautengRiccardo TaleviGrant AhlschlagerLuke SymonsS32:03:48.2+7:44.893.74%13.8
29527Team KZNMatt GunningGene Pratoshaun burginS32:10:32.6+14:29.288.90%13.1
34596Team ECAndre WoodWilliam WoodRichard TebbuttS32:19:57.0+23:53.682.93%12.2
41463Team GautengDanny HanfGavin CoetzerRaoul GoosenS32:28:41.4+32:38.078.05%11.5
55664Team WPJohn StandleyAnt LakeLiezel VD WesthuizenS32:32:27.7+36:24.376.12%11.2

 

Freedom Paddle results 2019 - Singles

PlaceBibNameCategoryTimeDifference% WinningPace (km / hour)
145189Mathew TebbuttSM Senior Open2:26:31.0+30:27.679.21%11.7
270599Emanuel ZaloumisSM U232:26:47.3+30:43.979.06%11.6
38831Ant CollopySM Senior Open2:27:58.6+31:55.278.43%11.6
45196Quinton MillerSM Master2:30:43.9+34:40.577.00%11.3
56409Gordon SpaldingSM Sub Grand Master2:31:12.5+35:09.176.75%11.3
65009Paul LangeSM Grand Master2:31:17.2+35:13.876.71%11.3
74120Kyle HarrisSM Sub-Master2:32:43.5+36:40.175.99%11.2
8542John WoolfSM Sub Great Grand Master2:34:35.0+38:31.675.08%11.1
950756Jeremy ValergaSM Sub-Master2:34:39.7+38:36.375.04%11.1
1050655Andrew PreenSM Master2:38:44.2+42:40.873.11%10.8
1150820Doug JenmanSM Sub-Master2:39:06.1+43:02.772.94%10.7
125272Peter KingSM Sub Grand Master2:39:22.0+43:18.672.82%10.7
135954Rob MeintjesSM Master2:39:48.0+43:44.672.63%10.7
145824Christo SmitSM Grand Master2:40:10.4+44:07.072.46%10.7
155773Gareth PinkneySM Sub-Veteran2:40:24.5+44:21.172.35%10.7
162106Simon WillmottSM Grand Master2:40:45.5+44:42.172.19%10.6
171731Richard MuddSM Sub-Veteran2:42:26.1+46:22.771.45%10.5
1841982Jason Van Der WaltSM Veteran2:42:27.6+46:24.271.44%10.5
1950569Lee MoranSM Veteran2:42:29.8+46:26.471.42%10.5
2050804Marthin PotgieterSM Sub-Master2:45:07.3+49:03.970.29%10.4
2150833Thomas AltmannSM Master2:45:57.0+49:53.669.93%10.3
222717Roy CleggSM Sub-Master2:46:33.2+50:29.869.68%10.3
231578Alan NeateSM Sub-Master2:46:46.3+50:42.969.59%10.3
2470839Gavin BothaSM Sub Grand Master2:47:21.8+51:18.469.34%10.2
255662Andrew DuttonSM Sub-Master2:51:28.3+55:24.967.68%10.0
265493Neil MacdonaldSM Grand Master2:53:14.8+57:11.466.99%9.9
274148Charlie BerringtonSM Grand Master2:56:26.8+1:00:23.465.77%9.7
2850637Chlodwik RossouwSM Veteran2:56:33.5+1:00:30.165.73%9.7
2950823Dirk LumppSM Sub Grand Master2:57:54.3+1:01:50.965.24%9.6
3050835Roger HawkinsSM Master2:58:01.0+1:01:57.665.19%9.6
315863Paul LeeSM Grand Master2:58:48.2+1:02:44.864.91%9.6
3250306Heleen RossouwSF Sub-Veteran3:00:04.2+1:04:00.864.45%9.5
335591Gary PeplerSM Grand Master3:00:05.0+1:04:01.664.45%9.5
345075Mike MonsonSM Grand Master3:03:41.9+1:07:38.563.18%9.3
3510006David HotzSM Sub-Master3:05:52.0+1:09:48.662.44%9.2
3650900Jacques DekockSM Master3:05:52.2+1:09:48.862.44%9.2
3750795Rudi DurandSM Master3:06:15.9+1:10:12.562.31%9.2
3850906Charles StarlingSM Master3:06:20.5+1:10:17.162.28%9.2
3970813Vanessa MayhewSF Master3:06:41.3+1:10:37.962.17%9.2
4050840Garth COLLINSSM Sub Great Grand Master3:08:23.0+1:12:19.661.61%9.1
415937Dirk NellSM Sub-Master3:09:02.0+1:12:58.661.39%9.0
4250701Michael RapsonSM Sub-Veteran3:18:18.9+1:22:15.558.52%8.6
435148Johan SerdynSM Sub Great Grand Master3:21:10.3+1:25:06.957.69%8.5
4450921Gavin BradleySM Veteran3:48:54.8+1:52:51.450.70%7.5
452968Matthew CockramSM Master3:48:55.0+1:52:51.650.70%7.5

 

Freedom Paddle results 2019 - Sprint course

PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameCategoryTime
15779Jason WallaceJasonWallaceSprint Singles1:45:18.1
25281Johan Van RooyenJohanVan RooyenSprint Singles1:48:38.0
350861Guy ParrGuyParrSprint Singles2:03:27.0

 

Freedom Paddle results 2019 - Prone

PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameCategoryTime% WinningPace (km / hour)
11Kit BeatonKitBeatonProne3:46:25.7100%7.6
22Jadon WesselsJadonWesselsProne3:56:50.995.60%7.2
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search